Manager × security

Helikon Investments Ltd PAM holdings history

PAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADR · CUSIP 697660207 · CIK 1839497

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Helikon Investments Ltd reported 565.45K PAM (shares), valued at $50.05M, or 2.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.65%
Shares
565.45K
565,449
Reported value
$50.05M
USD

Shares decreased 19.08%; reported value increased 19.25%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.65%565,449SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.87%698,775SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.12%492,578SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20252.91%492,578SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20244.05%442,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20247.11%1,319,415SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20242.18%535,008SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20242.78%748,085SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20233.02%622,566SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024Amended
Q3 20232.15%471,566SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.15%471,566$17.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20233.02%622,566$30.83MShares increased 32.02%; reported value increased 74.99%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.78%748,085$32.27MShares increased 20.16%; reported value increased 4.68%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20242.18%535,008$23.68MShares decreased 28.48%; reported value decreased 26.63%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20247.11%1,319,415$79.22MShares increased 146.62%; reported value increased 234.54%, and weight changed +4.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20244.05%442,869$38.95MShares decreased 66.43%; reported value decreased 50.84%, and weight changed -3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20252.91%492,578$38.03MShares increased 11.22%; reported value decreased 2.36%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.12%492,578$34.18MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.13%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.87%698,775$41.97MShares increased 41.86%; reported value increased 22.80%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.65%565,449$50.05MShares decreased 19.08%; reported value increased 19.25%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Helikon Investments Ltd · PAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1839497","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"697660207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1839497","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.