Manager × security

Clearview Wealth Advisors LLC SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 1840306

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Clearview Wealth Advisors LLC reported 26.53K SCHD (shares), valued at $727.63K, or 0.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.46%
Shares
26.53K
26,527
Reported value
$727.63K
USD

Shares decreased 23.76%; reported value decreased 23.40%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20250.46%26,527SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.61%34,796SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20250.67%36,456SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.76%36,588SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20241.09%52,321SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.39%21,387SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20241.89%27,832SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20244.20%51,023SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20234.20%47,319SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 20234.08%46,512SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.08%46,512$3.29MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20234.20%47,319$3.60MShares increased 1.74%; reported value increased 9.45%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20244.20%51,023$4.11MShares increased 7.83%; reported value increased 14.20%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20241.89%27,832$2.16MShares decreased 45.45%; reported value decreased 47.39%, and weight changed -2.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20241.39%21,387$1.81MShares decreased 23.16%; reported value decreased 16.47%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20241.09%52,321$1.43MShares increased 144.64%; reported value decreased 20.93%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.76%36,588$1.02MShares decreased 30.07%; reported value decreased 28.43%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.67%36,456$966.09KShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.61%34,796$949.94KShares decreased 4.55%; reported value decreased 1.67%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20250.46%26,527$727.63KShares decreased 23.76%; reported value decreased 23.40%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Clearview Wealth Advisors LLC · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1840306","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1840306","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.