Manager × security

4J Wealth Management LLC BUFB holdings history

INNOVATOR LADD ALLO BUFF ETF · CUSIP 45783Y756 · CIK 1840775

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, 4J Wealth Management LLC reported 19.35K BUFB (shares), valued at $760.81K, or 0.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.37%
Shares
19.35K
19,354
Reported value
$760.81K
USD

Shares decreased 9.17%; reported value decreased 0.58%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.37%19,354SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20260.43%21,309SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20250.46%21,854SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20250.47%22,329SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20250.59%25,570SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20254.99%201,453SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20243.64%139,263SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20243.20%130,869SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20243.10%122,828SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20242.96%116,670SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.96%116,670$3.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20243.10%122,828$3.75MShares increased 5.28%; reported value increased 9.37%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20243.20%130,869$4.13MShares increased 6.55%; reported value increased 10.24%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20243.64%139,263$4.50MShares increased 6.41%; reported value increased 8.84%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20254.99%201,453$6.33MShares increased 44.66%; reported value increased 40.71%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20250.59%25,570$866.33KShares decreased 87.31%; reported value decreased 86.31%, and weight changed -4.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.47%22,329$798.05KShares decreased 12.68%; reported value decreased 7.88%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20250.46%21,854$800.64KShares decreased 2.13%; reported value increased 0.32%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20260.43%21,309$765.22KShares decreased 2.49%; reported value decreased 4.42%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20260.37%19,354$760.81KShares decreased 9.17%; reported value decreased 0.58%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
4J Wealth Management LLC · INNOVATOR LADD ALLO BUFF ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1840775","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45783Y756"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1840775","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.