Manager × security

Foster Group, Inc. DFLV holdings history

DIM US LARGE CAP VALUE ETF · CUSIP 25434V666 · CIK 1841544

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Foster Group, Inc. reported 4.00M DFLV (shares), valued at $158.30M, or 4.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.21%
Shares
4.00M
4,003,590
Reported value
$158.30M
USD

Shares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.21%4,003,590SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20264.31%4,059,266SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20254.28%4,143,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20254.28%4,141,417SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20253.91%3,686,352SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20253.90%3,411,049SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20243.85%3,361,578SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20243.80%3,303,117SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20243.74%3,288,263SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.02%10,791SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.02%10,791$323.61KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q2 20243.74%3,288,263$95.06MShares increased 30372.27%; reported value increased 29275.82%, and weight changed +3.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.80%3,303,117$101.77MShares increased 0.45%; reported value increased 7.05%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20243.85%3,361,578$100.95MShares increased 1.77%; reported value decreased 0.81%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20253.90%3,411,049$104.28MShares increased 1.47%; reported value increased 3.30%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20253.91%3,686,352$114.35MShares increased 8.07%; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20254.28%4,141,417$136.25MShares increased 12.34%; reported value increased 19.15%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20254.28%4,143,117$141.74MShares increased 0.04%; reported value increased 4.02%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20264.31%4,059,266$144.96MShares decreased 2.02%; reported value increased 2.27%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20264.21%4,003,590$158.30MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Foster Group, Inc. · DIM US LARGE CAP VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1841544","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V666"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1841544","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.