Manager × security

PATRON PARTNERS, LLC OALC holdings history

ONEASCENT LARGE CAP CORE · CUSIP 90470L527 · CIK 1841768

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PATRON PARTNERS, LLC reported 147.22K OALC (shares), valued at $6.04M, or 2.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.32%
Shares
147.22K
147,222
Reported value
$6.04M
USD

Shares increased 13.97%; reported value increased 36.46%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.32%147,222SEC filingFiled Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20261.96%129,178SEC filingFiled Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20251.87%118,268SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.87%118,651SEC filingFiled Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20251.86%115,855SEC filingFiled Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.82%117,859SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20241.72%107,340SEC filingFiled Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.39%86,125SEC filingFiled Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.37%83,249SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.19%71,467SEC filingFiled May 2, 2024
Q4 20230.38%22,879SEC filingFiled Jan 18, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.38%22,879$570.51KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20241.19%71,467$1.95MShares increased 212.37%; reported value increased 242.61%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20241.37%83,249$2.33MShares increased 16.49%; reported value increased 18.96%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.39%86,125$2.52MShares increased 3.45%; reported value increased 8.31%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.72%107,340$3.18MShares increased 24.63%; reported value increased 26.29%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20251.82%117,859$3.37MShares increased 9.80%; reported value increased 5.89%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20251.86%115,855$3.76MShares decreased 1.70%; reported value increased 11.63%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20251.87%118,651$4.13MShares increased 2.41%; reported value increased 9.86%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20251.87%118,268$4.19MShares decreased 0.32%; reported value increased 1.52%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.96%129,178$4.43MShares increased 9.22%; reported value increased 5.59%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20262.32%147,222$6.04MShares increased 13.97%; reported value increased 36.46%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 11, 2026
PATRON PARTNERS, LLC · ONEASCENT LARGE CAP CORE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1841768","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"90470L527"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1841768","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.