Manager × security

Legal Advantage Investments, Inc. PLTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A · CUSIP 69608A108 · CIK 1841769

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Legal Advantage Investments, Inc. reported 41.98K PLTR (shares), valued at $4.90M, or 1.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.72%
Shares
41.98K
41,980
Reported value
$4.90M
USD

Shares decreased 0.42%; reported value decreased 20.57%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.72%41,980SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20263.19%42,155SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20253.47%42,155SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20253.22%39,175SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20252.90%45,450SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20252.04%44,800SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.03%50,800SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20241.06%52,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.60%41,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.60%41,000$1.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20241.06%52,000$1.93MShares increased 26.83%; reported value increased 86.26%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.03%50,800$3.84MShares decreased 2.31%; reported value increased 98.61%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20252.04%44,800$3.78MShares decreased 11.81%; reported value decreased 1.58%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.90%45,450$6.20MShares increased 1.45%; reported value increased 63.86%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20253.22%39,175$7.15MShares decreased 13.81%; reported value increased 15.34%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20253.47%42,155$7.49MShares increased 7.61%; reported value increased 4.85%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20263.19%42,155$6.17MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 17.70%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20261.72%41,980$4.90MShares decreased 0.42%; reported value decreased 20.57%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Legal Advantage Investments, Inc. · PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1841769","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69608A108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1841769","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.