Manager × security

Laurel Wealth Planning LLC VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 1842010

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Laurel Wealth Planning LLC reported 83.65K VEA (shares), valued at $5.96M, or 2.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.64%
Shares
83.65K
83,650
Reported value
$5.96M
USD

Shares increased 0.42%; reported value increased 11.66%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.64%83,650SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20262.82%83,297SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.89%83,504SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.49%78,487SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20252.43%74,884SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20241.77%57,327SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.91%55,414SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20241.92%55,811SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20242.15%64,416SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20232.16%63,639SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20233.99%117,206SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.99%117,206$5.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2023
Q4 20232.16%63,639$3.05MShares decreased 45.70%; reported value decreased 40.52%, and weight changed -1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20242.15%64,416$3.23MShares increased 1.22%; reported value increased 6.04%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20241.92%55,811$2.76MShares decreased 13.36%; reported value decreased 14.67%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20241.91%55,414$2.93MShares decreased 0.71%; reported value increased 6.09%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20241.77%57,327$2.74MShares increased 3.45%; reported value decreased 6.32%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20252.43%74,884$4.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.49%78,487$4.70MShares increased 4.81%; reported value increased 10.16%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20252.89%83,504$5.22MShares increased 6.39%; reported value increased 10.92%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.82%83,297$5.34MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value increased 2.32%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20262.64%83,650$5.96MShares increased 0.42%; reported value increased 11.66%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
Laurel Wealth Planning LLC · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842010","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842010","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.