Manager × security

E Fund Management Co., Ltd. AMD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES · CUSIP 007903107 · CIK 1842296

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, E Fund Management Co., Ltd. reported 427.04K AMD (shares), valued at $248.07M, or 5.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.57%
Shares
427.04K
427,038
Reported value
$248.07M
USD

Shares increased 188.62%; reported value increased 724.16%, and weight changed +4.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.57%427,038SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.89%147,961SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20250.85%125,768SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20250.55%112,895SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.40%66,456SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.40%46,924SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.36%40,209SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20242.41%215,901SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.89%309,049SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20232.37%303,438SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.37%303,438$31.20MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20232.89%309,049$45.56MShares increased 1.85%; reported value increased 46.02%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20242.41%215,901$38.97MShares decreased 30.14%; reported value decreased 14.46%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.36%40,209$6.52MShares decreased 81.38%; reported value decreased 83.26%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.40%46,924$7.70MShares increased 16.70%; reported value increased 18.05%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.40%66,456$8.03MShares increased 41.62%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.55%112,895$11.60MShares increased 69.88%; reported value increased 44.49%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.85%125,768$17.85MShares increased 11.40%; reported value increased 53.86%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.89%147,961$30.10MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20265.57%427,038$248.07MShares increased 188.62%; reported value increased 724.16%, and weight changed +4.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
E Fund Management Co., Ltd. · ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842296","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"007903107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842296","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.