Manager × security

E Fund Management Co., Ltd. GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1842296

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, E Fund Management Co., Ltd. reported 166.73K GOOGL (shares), valued at $59.58M, or 1.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.34%
Shares
166.73K
166,727
Reported value
$59.58M
USD

Shares decreased 61.99%; reported value decreased 52.76%, and weight changed -2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.34%166,727SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20263.75%438,615SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20251.11%132,670SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20251.01%136,737SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.93%98,078SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.54%63,902SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.62%61,554SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.61%65,786SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.31%34,620SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20230.42%42,157SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.42%42,157$5.52MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.31%34,620$4.84MShares decreased 17.88%; reported value decreased 12.34%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.61%65,786$9.93MShares increased 90.02%; reported value increased 105.31%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.62%61,554$11.21MShares decreased 6.43%; reported value increased 12.92%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.54%63,902$10.60MShares increased 3.81%; reported value decreased 5.48%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.93%98,078$18.57MShares increased 53.48%; reported value increased 75.18%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20251.01%136,737$21.15MShares increased 39.42%; reported value increased 13.89%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.11%132,670$23.38MShares decreased 2.97%; reported value increased 10.57%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20263.75%438,615$126.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20261.34%166,727$59.58MShares decreased 61.99%; reported value decreased 52.76%, and weight changed -2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
E Fund Management Co., Ltd. · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842296","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842296","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.