Manager × security

Choice Wealth Advisors LLC JIRE holdings history

JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY · CUSIP 46641Q134 · CIK 1842357

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Choice Wealth Advisors LLC reported 305.65K JIRE (shares), valued at $25.21M, or 8.85% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.85%
Shares
305.65K
305,647
Reported value
$25.21M
USD

Shares increased 0.95%; reported value increased 9.95%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.85%305,647SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20269.00%302,764SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20258.90%300,715SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20259.47%300,572SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20259.63%301,176SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 202510.27%309,128SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20249.35%313,018SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20249.97%302,105SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20249.88%297,421SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20249.88%297,421$18.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20249.97%302,105$19.95MShares increased 1.57%; reported value increased 7.14%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20249.35%313,018$18.31MShares increased 3.61%; reported value decreased 8.19%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 202510.27%309,128$19.70MShares decreased 1.24%; reported value increased 7.55%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20259.63%301,176$21.31MShares decreased 2.57%; reported value increased 8.21%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20259.47%300,572$22.10MShares decreased 0.20%; reported value increased 3.71%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20258.90%300,715$22.52MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 1.87%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20269.00%302,764$22.93MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 1.84%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20268.85%305,647$25.21MShares increased 0.95%; reported value increased 9.95%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Choice Wealth Advisors LLC · JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842357","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q134"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842357","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.