Manager × security

Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. AEHR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AEHR TEST SYSTEMS · CUSIP 00760J108 · CIK 1842665

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. reported 14.63K AEHR (shares), valued at $542.52K, or 0.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.12%
Shares
14.63K
14,631
Reported value
$542.52K
USD

Shares decreased 97.72%; reported value decreased 95.82%, and weight changed -2.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.12%14,631SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20252.86%642,129SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.31%453,012SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20252.09%439,714SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20251.69%424,173SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20243.21%453,536SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20243.63%499,171SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20245.84%736,515SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.03%625,654SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20235.49%321,612SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20235.49%321,612$8.53MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20246.03%625,654$7.76MShares increased 94.54%; reported value decreased 9.07%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20245.84%736,515$8.23MShares increased 17.72%; reported value increased 6.04%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.63%499,171$6.41MShares decreased 32.23%; reported value decreased 22.03%, and weight changed -2.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.21%453,536$7.54MShares decreased 9.14%; reported value increased 17.58%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.69%424,173$3.09MShares decreased 6.47%; reported value decreased 59.00%, and weight changed -1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20252.09%439,714$5.69MShares increased 3.66%; reported value increased 83.86%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20253.31%453,012$13.64MShares increased 3.02%; reported value increased 139.91%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20252.86%642,129$12.96MShares increased 41.75%; reported value decreased 4.95%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20260.12%14,631$542.52KShares decreased 97.72%; reported value decreased 95.82%, and weight changed -2.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. · AEHR TEST SYSTEMS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842665","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00760J108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842665","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.