Manager × security

IVC Wealth Advisors LLC COWZ holdings history

PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF · CUSIP 69374H881 · CIK 1842811

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IVC Wealth Advisors LLC reported 8.71K COWZ (shares), valued at $541.58K, or 0.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.21%
Shares
8.71K
8,707
Reported value
$541.58K
USD

Shares decreased 31.62%; reported value decreased 32.02%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.21%8,707SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20260.35%12,734SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.43%16,605SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20250.48%18,626SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20250.98%36,420SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20251.20%40,653SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20244.21%133,123SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20243.97%125,560SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20243.69%121,159SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20243.92%117,003SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20233.43%106,024SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.43%106,024$5.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20243.92%117,003$6.80MShares increased 10.36%; reported value increased 23.35%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20243.69%121,159$6.60MShares increased 3.55%; reported value decreased 2.90%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20243.97%125,560$7.26MShares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 9.98%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20244.21%133,123$7.52MShares increased 6.02%; reported value increased 3.55%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20251.20%40,653$2.23MShares decreased 69.46%; reported value decreased 70.39%, and weight changed -3.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20250.98%36,420$2.01MShares decreased 10.41%; reported value decreased 9.86%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20250.48%18,626$1.07MShares decreased 48.86%; reported value decreased 46.66%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20250.43%16,605$999.12KShares decreased 10.85%; reported value decreased 6.66%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20260.35%12,734$796.64KShares decreased 23.31%; reported value decreased 20.27%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20260.21%8,707$541.58KShares decreased 31.62%; reported value decreased 32.02%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
IVC Wealth Advisors LLC · PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1842811","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69374H881"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1842811","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.