Manager × security

EVR Research LP WTTR holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC · CUSIP 81617J301 · CIK 1843019

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EVR Research LP reported 240.00K WTTR (shares), valued at $4.80M, or 2.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.37%
Shares
240.00K
240,000
Reported value
$4.80M
USD

Shares decreased 46.67%; reported value decreased 30.35%, and weight changed -1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.37%240,000SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.92%450,000SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.84%500,000SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.76%900,000SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20253.53%780,000SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.36%920,000SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20241.97%700,000SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20244.71%1,475,000SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.18%2,020,000SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.79%2,220,000SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.81%2,285,000SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.81%2,285,000$18.17MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.79%2,220,000$16.85MShares decreased 2.84%; reported value decreased 7.24%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.18%2,020,000$18.64MShares decreased 9.01%; reported value increased 10.65%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.71%1,475,000$15.78MShares decreased 26.98%; reported value decreased 15.35%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.97%700,000$7.79MShares decreased 52.54%; reported value decreased 50.64%, and weight changed -2.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20254.36%920,000$9.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.53%780,000$6.74MShares decreased 15.22%; reported value decreased 30.24%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.76%900,000$9.62MShares increased 15.38%; reported value increased 42.76%, and weight changed +2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.84%500,000$5.26MShares decreased 44.44%; reported value decreased 45.33%, and weight changed -2.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.92%450,000$6.88MShares decreased 10.00%; reported value increased 30.89%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20262.37%240,000$4.80MShares decreased 46.67%; reported value decreased 30.35%, and weight changed -1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EVR Research LP · SELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1843019","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81617J301"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1843019","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.