Manager × security

Vantage Consulting Group Inc BW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPR · CUSIP 05614L209 · CIK 1843547

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Vantage Consulting Group Inc reported 2.42M BW (shares), valued at $15.32M, or 77.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
77.68%
Shares
2.42M
2,416,200
Reported value
$15.32M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 118.62%, and weight changed +15.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 202577.68%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 202562.48%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 202540.54%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202532.34%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 202437.77%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202443.18%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.60%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.74%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.37%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20236.82%2,416,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.82%2,416,200$10.17MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.37%2,416,200$3.53MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 65.32%, and weight changed -4.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.74%2,416,200$2.73MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.60%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.60%2,416,200$3.50MShares unchanged; reported value increased 28.32%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202443.18%2,416,200$4.93MShares unchanged; reported value increased 40.69%, and weight changed +40.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202437.77%2,416,200$3.96MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.61%, and weight changed -5.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202532.34%2,416,200$1.62MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 59.00%, and weight changed -5.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 202540.54%2,416,200$2.32MShares unchanged; reported value increased 43.08%, and weight changed +8.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 202562.48%2,416,200$7.01MShares unchanged; reported value increased 201.42%, and weight changed +21.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 202577.68%2,416,200$15.32MShares unchanged; reported value increased 118.62%, and weight changed +15.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Vantage Consulting Group Inc · BABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1843547","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"05614L209"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1843547","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.