ALPHABET INC-CL C · CUSIP 02079K107 · CIK 1843553
As of 2026-06-30, Ellsworth Advisors, LLC reported 30.71K GOOG (shares), valued at $11.37M, or 1.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 6.75%; reported value increased 20.34%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1.87% | 30,710 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.78% | 32,933 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.16% | 32,756 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.79% | 33,396 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.35% | 31,373 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.27% | 30,893 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 28, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.50% | 30,043 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.15% | 26,456 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.35% | 26,336 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | 1.35% | 26,336 | $4.83M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 18, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.15% | 26,456 | $4.42M | Shares increased 0.46%; reported value decreased 8.43%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 16, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.50% | 30,043 | $5.72M | Shares increased 13.56%; reported value increased 29.35%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 16, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.27% | 30,893 | $4.83M | Shares increased 2.83%; reported value decreased 15.64%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 28, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.35% | 31,373 | $5.57M | Shares increased 1.55%; reported value increased 15.31%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 23, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.79% | 33,396 | $8.41M | Shares increased 6.45%; reported value increased 51.05%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 16, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.16% | 32,756 | $10.91M | Shares decreased 1.92%; reported value increased 29.82%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 16, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.78% | 32,933 | $9.45M | Shares increased 0.54%; reported value decreased 13.43%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 16, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 1.87% | 30,710 | $11.37M | Shares decreased 6.75%; reported value increased 20.34%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 16, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1843553","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K107"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1843553","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.