Manager × security

Ellsworth Advisors, LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security?

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1843553

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Ellsworth Advisors, LLC reported 30.45K AVGO (shares), valued at $12.01M, or 1.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.97%
Shares
30.45K
30,448
Reported value
$12.01M
USD

Shares increased 152.37%; reported value increased 221.48%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.97%30,448SEC filingFiled Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20260.70%12,065SEC filingFiled Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.77%11,341SEC filingFiled Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20250.78%10,393SEC filingFiled Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20250.67%9,952SEC filingFiled Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.44%10,029SEC filingFiled May 28, 2025
Q4 20240.57%9,379SEC filingFiled Jan 16, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20230.47%1,342SEC filingFiled Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20230.41%1,319SEC filingFiled Oct 20, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.41%1,319$1.14MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Oct 20, 2023
Q4 20230.47%1,342$1.50MShares increased 1.74%; reported value increased 30.87%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20240.57%9,379$2.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20250.44%10,029$1.68MShares increased 6.93%; reported value decreased 22.78%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 28, 2025
Q2 20250.67%9,952$2.74MShares decreased 0.77%; reported value increased 63.37%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.78%10,393$3.65MShares increased 4.43%; reported value increased 33.10%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20250.77%11,341$3.89MShares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 6.54%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20260.70%12,065$3.73MShares increased 6.38%; reported value decreased 4.01%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20261.97%30,448$12.01MShares increased 152.37%; reported value increased 221.48%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 16, 2026
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1843553","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1843553","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.