BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1843581
As of 2026-06-30, OBSIDIAN CIO, LLC reported 12.17K AVGO (shares), valued at $4.60M, or 3.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 30.53%; reported value increased 59.32%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 3.42% | 12,172 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026Combination report |
| Q1 2026 | 2.59% | 9,325 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026Combination report |
| Q4 2025 | 0.90% | 1,759 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Combination report |
| Q3 2025 | 0.58% | 13,289 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.52% | 12,963 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.36% | 13,270 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.45% | 10,692 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.34% | 9,363 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.41% | 1,081 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.35% | 1,059 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.32% | 1,040 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 0.32% | 1,040 | $1.16M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 2, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.35% | 1,059 | $1.40M | Shares increased 1.83%; reported value increased 20.97%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 30, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.41% | 1,081 | $1.74M | Shares increased 2.08%; reported value increased 23.64%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 26, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.34% | 9,363 | $1.62M | Shares increased 766.14%; reported value decreased 6.95%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 4, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.45% | 10,692 | $2.48M | Shares increased 14.19%; reported value increased 53.48%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 11, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.36% | 13,270 | $2.22M | Shares increased 24.11%; reported value decreased 10.37%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 5, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.52% | 12,963 | $3.57M | Shares decreased 2.31%; reported value increased 60.82%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 7, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.58% | 13,289 | $4.38M | Shares increased 2.51%; reported value increased 22.70%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 21, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.90% | 1,759 | $608.91K | Shares decreased 86.76%; reported value decreased 86.11%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 18, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.59% | 9,325 | $2.89M | Shares increased 430.13%; reported value increased 373.97%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 11, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 3.42% | 12,172 | $4.60M | Shares increased 30.53%; reported value increased 59.32%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 3, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1843581","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1843581","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.