Manager × security

San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC FTSM holdings history

FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD · CUSIP 33739Q408 · CIK 1844709

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC reported 6.13K FTSM (shares), valued at $366.55K, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
6.13K
6,132
Reported value
$366.55K
USD

Shares increased 0.16%; reported value decreased 0.09%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.06%6,132SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20250.06%6,122SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20250.07%6,101SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2025Amended
Q2 20250.08%6,085SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20250.08%6,068SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.08%7,146SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.14%11,499SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20240.15%10,282SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20241.13%36,047SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20234.01%158,941SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 20236.82%238,267SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.82%238,267$14.16MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20234.01%158,941$9.48MShares decreased 33.29%; reported value decreased 33.03%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20241.13%36,047$2.15MShares decreased 77.32%; reported value decreased 77.34%, and weight changed -2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20240.15%10,282$613.00KShares decreased 71.48%; reported value decreased 71.48%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.14%11,499$688.00KShares increased 11.84%; reported value increased 12.23%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20240.08%7,146$427.00KShares decreased 37.86%; reported value decreased 37.94%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.08%6,068$363.00KShares decreased 15.09%; reported value decreased 14.99%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20250.08%6,085$364.00KShares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 0.28%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20250.07%6,101$365.50KShares increased 0.26%; reported value increased 0.41%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q4 20250.06%6,122$366.87KShares increased 0.34%; reported value increased 0.37%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20260.06%6,132$366.55KShares increased 0.16%; reported value decreased 0.09%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC · FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1844709","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33739Q408"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1844709","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.