Manager × security

CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT AVDE holdings history

AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY · CUSIP 025072703 · CIK 1844835

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported 809.85K AVDE (shares), valued at $72.24M, or 12.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.45%
Shares
809.85K
809,847
Reported value
$72.24M
USD

Shares increased 1.46%; reported value increased 6.67%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.45%809,847SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 202612.64%798,188SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 202511.85%764,810SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20258.99%618,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20257.17%497,835SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.37%332,825SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.68%382,858SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q3 20245.59%377,028SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20246.21%426,739SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.66%316,700SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q4 20234.84%316,229SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.84%316,229$19.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.66%316,700$20.19MShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 5.63%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q2 20246.21%426,739$26.57MShares increased 34.75%; reported value increased 31.62%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20245.59%377,028$25.27MShares decreased 11.65%; reported value decreased 4.88%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.68%382,858$23.50MShares increased 1.55%; reported value decreased 7.03%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q1 20254.37%332,825$22.06MShares decreased 13.07%; reported value decreased 6.13%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20257.17%497,835$36.84MShares increased 49.58%; reported value increased 67.05%, and weight changed +2.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20258.99%618,657$48.81MShares increased 24.27%; reported value increased 32.48%, and weight changed +1.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 202511.85%764,810$62.96MShares increased 23.62%; reported value increased 28.98%, and weight changed +2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202612.64%798,188$67.72MShares increased 4.36%; reported value increased 7.56%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 202612.45%809,847$72.24MShares increased 1.46%; reported value increased 6.67%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT · AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1844835","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072703"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1844835","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.