Manager × security

CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT ITOT holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P TOTAL U.S. · CUSIP 464287150 · CIK 1844835

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported 546.14K ITOT (shares), valued at $89.72M, or 15.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
15.47%
Shares
546.14K
546,145
Reported value
$89.72M
USD

Shares increased 20.05%; reported value increased 38.45%, and weight changed +3.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202615.47%546,145SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 202612.10%454,946SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20251.09%38,764SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.69%25,888SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20250.60%22,684SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.55%22,734SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20240.56%21,991SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q3 20240.57%20,455SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20240.35%12,723SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.27%10,108SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q4 20230.19%7,086SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.19%7,086$745.61KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.27%10,108$1.17MShares increased 42.65%; reported value increased 56.32%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q2 20240.35%12,723$1.51MShares increased 25.87%; reported value increased 29.66%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.57%20,455$2.57MShares increased 60.77%; reported value increased 70.03%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20240.56%21,991$2.83MShares increased 7.51%; reported value increased 10.08%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q1 20250.55%22,734$2.77MShares increased 3.38%; reported value decreased 1.93%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20250.60%22,684$3.06MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value increased 10.43%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.69%25,888$3.77MShares increased 14.12%; reported value increased 23.09%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20251.09%38,764$5.76MShares increased 49.74%; reported value increased 52.86%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202612.10%454,946$64.80MShares increased 1073.63%; reported value increased 1024.22%, and weight changed +11.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 202615.47%546,145$89.72MShares increased 20.05%; reported value increased 38.45%, and weight changed +3.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT · ISHARES CORE S&P TOTAL U.S.

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1844835","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287150"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1844835","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.