Team Financial Group, LLC AVLV holdings history
AVANTIS US LARGE CAP VALUE · CUSIP 025072349 · CIK 1845163
As of Jun 30, 2026, Team Financial Group, LLC reported 112.98K AVLV (shares), valued at $10.31M, or 4.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 13, 2026.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 98.92%; reported value increased 125.07%, and weight changed +2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 4.37% | 112,982 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.08% | 56,799 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.60% | 17,503 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.44% | 13,109 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.30% | 8,988 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.22% | 5,966 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.12% | 3,208 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q2 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2024 | 0.12% | 3,208 | $214.21K | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 21, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.22% | 5,966 | $389.04K | Shares increased 85.97%; reported value increased 81.61%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.30% | 8,988 | $613.04K | Shares increased 50.65%; reported value increased 57.58%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.44% | 13,109 | $947.23K | Shares increased 45.85%; reported value increased 54.51%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.60% | 17,503 | $1.33M | Shares increased 33.52%; reported value increased 40.01%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.08% | 56,799 | $4.58M | Shares increased 224.51%; reported value increased 245.24%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 4, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 4.37% | 112,982 | $10.31M | Shares increased 98.92%; reported value increased 125.07%, and weight changed +2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 13, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1845163","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072349"}
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1845163","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP / CLI documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.