Manager × security

Lebenthal Global Advisors, LLC JEPQ holdings history

JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM · CUSIP 46654Q203 · CIK 1845766

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lebenthal Global Advisors, LLC reported 525.97K JEPQ (shares), valued at $32.33M, or 4.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.36%
Shares
525.97K
525,973
Reported value
$32.33M
USD

Shares increased 0.52%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.36%525,973SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20264.22%523,278SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20254.64%517,512SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20255.13%509,865SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20258.63%849,349SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20256.98%719,523SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.62%642,560SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20249.48%849,998SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20247.01%576,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20246.92%573,689SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20236.69%576,562SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.69%576,562$28.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20246.92%573,689$31.12MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value increased 8.09%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20247.01%576,254$31.98MShares increased 0.45%; reported value increased 2.78%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20249.48%849,998$46.69MShares increased 47.50%; reported value increased 45.99%, and weight changed +2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20246.62%642,560$36.23MShares decreased 24.40%; reported value decreased 22.41%, and weight changed -2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20256.98%719,523$37.26MShares increased 11.98%; reported value increased 2.84%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20258.63%849,349$46.20MShares increased 18.04%; reported value increased 24.02%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.13%509,865$29.33MShares decreased 39.97%; reported value decreased 36.53%, and weight changed -3.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20254.64%517,512$30.08MShares increased 1.50%; reported value increased 2.56%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20264.22%523,278$29.05MShares increased 1.11%; reported value decreased 3.41%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.36%525,973$32.33MShares increased 0.52%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
Lebenthal Global Advisors, LLC · JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1845766","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1845766","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.