Manager × security

Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC EPAM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EPAM SYSTEMS INC · CUSIP 29414B104 · CIK 1845806

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC reported 230.25K EPAM (shares), valued at $47.17M, or 13.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
13.06%
Shares
230.25K
230,246
Reported value
$47.17M
USD

Shares decreased 10.81%; reported value increased 21.18%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202513.06%230,246SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202510.82%258,156SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20259.44%225,517SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202511.91%292,061SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202415.19%292,947SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202412.21%240,461SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202411.39%211,920SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20249.33%127,505SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202310.61%136,780SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202310.61%136,780$40.67MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20249.33%127,505$35.21MShares decreased 6.78%; reported value decreased 13.42%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202411.39%211,920$39.86MShares increased 66.21%; reported value increased 13.21%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202412.21%240,461$47.86MShares increased 13.47%; reported value increased 20.05%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202415.19%292,947$68.50MShares increased 21.83%; reported value increased 43.12%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202511.91%292,061$49.31MShares decreased 0.30%; reported value decreased 28.01%, and weight changed -3.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20259.44%225,517$39.88MShares decreased 22.78%; reported value decreased 19.13%, and weight changed -2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.82%258,156$38.93MShares increased 14.47%; reported value decreased 2.38%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202513.06%230,246$47.17MShares decreased 10.81%; reported value increased 21.18%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC · EPAM SYSTEMS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1845806","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29414B104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1845806","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.