Manager × security

AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC XLF holdings history

SS FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y605 · CIK 1846160

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC reported 291.80K XLF (shares), valued at $15.64M, or 5.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.46%
Shares
291.80K
291,796
Reported value
$15.64M
USD

Shares increased 5.85%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.46%291,796SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20265.28%275,674SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20252.42%112,561SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20252.30%107,398SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20252.29%105,572SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.13%94,217SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20240.37%17,686SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.35%17,364SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20240.14%6,916SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.14%6,916$284.32KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20240.35%17,364$786.94KShares increased 151.07%; reported value increased 176.78%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20240.37%17,686$854.76KShares increased 1.85%; reported value increased 8.62%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20252.13%94,217$4.69MShares increased 432.72%; reported value increased 449.03%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20252.29%105,572$5.53MShares increased 12.05%; reported value increased 17.81%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.30%107,398$5.79MShares increased 1.73%; reported value increased 4.64%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.42%112,561$6.16MShares increased 4.81%; reported value increased 6.56%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20265.28%275,674$13.61MShares increased 144.91%; reported value increased 120.76%, and weight changed +2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20265.46%291,796$15.64MShares increased 5.85%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC · SS FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1846160","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y605"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1846160","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.