Manager × security

AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC XLK holdings history

SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y803 · CIK 1846160

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC reported 72.60K XLK (shares), valued at $13.83M, or 4.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.83%
Shares
72.60K
72,597
Reported value
$13.83M
USD

Shares increased 1.19%; reported value increased 45.06%, and weight changed +1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.83%72,597SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20263.70%71,746SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20252.73%48,354SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20251.97%17,640SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20251.86%17,744SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.62%17,327SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20242.94%28,848SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20242.82%28,316SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.17%10,545SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.17%10,545$2.39MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20242.82%28,316$6.39MShares increased 168.53%; reported value increased 167.97%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20242.94%28,848$6.71MShares increased 1.88%; reported value increased 4.93%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20251.62%17,327$3.58MShares decreased 39.94%; reported value decreased 46.66%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20251.86%17,744$4.49MShares increased 2.41%; reported value increased 25.59%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20251.97%17,640$4.97MShares decreased 0.59%; reported value increased 10.65%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.73%48,354$6.96MShares increased 174.12%; reported value increased 40.01%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20263.70%71,746$9.54MShares increased 48.38%; reported value increased 36.97%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20264.83%72,597$13.83MShares increased 1.19%; reported value increased 45.06%, and weight changed +1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
AAFMAA Wealth Management & Trust LLC · SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1846160","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y803"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1846160","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.