Manager × security

Williams Financial, LLC SPYV holdings history

SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF · CUSIP 78464A508 · CIK 1846923

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Williams Financial, LLC reported 353.68K SPYV (shares), valued at $19.57M, or 20.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-24.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
20.18%
Shares
353.68K
353,680
Reported value
$19.57M
USD

Shares decreased 0.24%; reported value increased 5.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 202520.18%353,680SEC filingFiled Oct 24, 2025
Q2 202520.23%354,528SEC filingFiled Jul 11, 2025
Q1 202514.92%418,039SEC filingFiled Apr 23, 2025
Q4 202422.59%709,350SEC filingFiled Jan 24, 2025
Q3 202423.22%702,694SEC filingFiled Oct 22, 2024
Q2 202422.38%689,786SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2024Amended
Q1 202422.88%686,030SEC filingFiled Apr 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 202422.88%686,030$34.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 202422.38%689,786$33.62MShares increased 0.55%; reported value decreased 2.18%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 202423.22%702,694$37.14MShares increased 1.87%; reported value increased 10.48%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 202422.59%709,350$36.28MShares increased 0.95%; reported value decreased 2.34%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 202514.92%418,039$21.35MShares decreased 41.07%; reported value decreased 41.15%, and weight changed -7.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 202520.23%354,528$18.56MShares decreased 15.19%; reported value decreased 13.08%, and weight changed +5.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 202520.18%353,680$19.57MShares decreased 0.24%; reported value increased 5.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Williams Financial, LLC · SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1846923","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1846923","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.