Manager × security

Williams Financial, LLC SCHO holdings history

SCHWAB SHORT-TERM US TREAS · CUSIP 808524862 · CIK 1846923

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Williams Financial, LLC reported 945.38K SCHO (shares), valued at $23.07M, or 23.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
23.79%
Shares
945.38K
945,377
Reported value
$23.07M
USD

Shares increased 1.47%; reported value increased 1.56%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202523.79%945,377SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 202524.76%931,641SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 202513.60%799,572SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 202412.17%812,273SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 202412.03%392,970SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 202412.28%383,094SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024Amended
Q1 202412.28%382,559SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202412.28%382,559$18.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 202412.28%383,094$18.44MShares increased 0.14%; reported value decreased 0.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 202412.03%392,970$19.25MShares increased 2.58%; reported value increased 4.39%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 202412.17%812,273$19.54MShares increased 106.70%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 202513.60%799,572$19.46MShares decreased 1.56%; reported value decreased 0.42%, and weight changed +1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 202524.76%931,641$22.71MShares increased 16.52%; reported value increased 16.71%, and weight changed +11.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 202523.79%945,377$23.07MShares increased 1.47%; reported value increased 1.56%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Williams Financial, LLC · SCHWAB SHORT-TERM US TREAS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1846923","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524862"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1846923","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.