Manager × security

Echo Wealth Management, LLC JPIE holdings history

JPMORGAN INCOME ETF · CUSIP 46641Q159 · CIK 1846994

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Echo Wealth Management, LLC reported 466.28K JPIE (shares), valued at $21.47M, or 10.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.96%
Shares
466.28K
466,277
Reported value
$21.47M
USD

Shares increased 5.58%; reported value increased 5.54%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.96%466,277SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 202611.71%441,628SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 202511.29%417,704SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 202513.66%504,207SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 202513.91%489,979SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 202514.77%474,595SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 202413.87%440,061SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 202413.95%434,342SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 202412.19%355,837SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 202411.95%316,350SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 202312.48%294,574SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202312.48%294,574$13.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 202411.95%316,350$14.41MShares increased 7.39%; reported value increased 7.77%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 202412.19%355,837$16.18MShares increased 12.48%; reported value increased 12.24%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 202413.95%434,342$19.95MShares increased 22.06%; reported value increased 23.32%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 202413.87%440,061$20.08MShares increased 1.32%; reported value increased 0.63%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 202514.77%474,595$21.86MShares increased 7.85%; reported value increased 8.91%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 202513.91%489,979$22.70MShares increased 3.24%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 202513.66%504,207$23.40MShares increased 2.90%; reported value increased 3.10%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 202511.29%417,704$19.34MShares decreased 17.16%; reported value decreased 17.37%, and weight changed -2.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 202611.71%441,628$20.35MShares increased 5.73%; reported value increased 5.22%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 202610.96%466,277$21.47MShares increased 5.58%; reported value increased 5.54%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Echo Wealth Management, LLC · JPMORGAN INCOME ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1846994","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q159"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1846994","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.