Bridge Advisory, LLC MINT holdings history
PIMCO ENHANCED SHORT MATURIT · CUSIP 72201R833 · CIK 1847956
As of 2024-09-30, Bridge Advisory, LLC reported 79.95K MINT (shares), valued at $8.05M, or 3.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2024-10-01.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 1.30%; reported value increased 1.34%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q3 2024 | 3.83% | 79,950 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 1, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.91% | 78,921 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 2.60% | 52,046 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.12% | 2,378 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.61% | 17,332 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.61% | 17,332 | $1.74M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 20, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.12% | 2,378 | $237.27K | Shares decreased 86.28%; reported value decreased 86.33%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 17, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 2.60% | 52,046 | $5.23M | Shares increased 2088.65%; reported value increased 2105.33%, and weight changed +2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 16, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.91% | 78,921 | $7.94M | Shares increased 51.64%; reported value increased 51.80%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 23, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.83% | 79,950 | $8.05M | Shares increased 1.30%; reported value increased 1.34%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 1, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1847956","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72201R833"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1847956","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.