Manager × security

Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC TSLA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TESLA INC · CUSIP 88160R101 · CIK 1848433

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC reported 16.59K TSLA (shares), valued at $4.38M, or 0.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.35%
Shares
16.59K
16,585
Reported value
$4.38M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.35%16,585SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.43%9,637SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.45%9,585SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.18%30,587SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 20, 2025Amended
Q1 20250.35%8,734SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20242.95%50,463SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.40%114,736SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.07%2,199SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20230.08%1,910SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.03%648SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.03%648$79.82KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.08%1,910$474.60KShares increased 194.75%; reported value increased 494.58%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.07%2,199$435.14KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20244.40%114,736$29.88MShares increased 5117.64%; reported value increased 6767.74%, and weight changed +4.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.95%50,463$21.09MShares decreased 56.02%; reported value decreased 29.44%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.35%8,734$2.55MShares decreased 82.69%; reported value decreased 87.90%, and weight changed -2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20251.18%30,587$9.90MShares increased 250.21%; reported value increased 288.10%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 20, 2025
Q3 20250.45%9,585$4.25MShares decreased 68.66%; reported value decreased 57.08%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.43%9,637$4.38MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 3.09%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.35%16,585$4.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC · TESLA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1848433","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88160R101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1848433","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.