Manager × security

Velan Capital Investment Management LP JSPR holdings history

JASPER THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 471871202 · CIK 1848809

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Velan Capital Investment Management LP reported 2.67M JSPR (shares), valued at $1.12M, or 0.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.69%
Shares
2.67M
2,668,395
Reported value
$1.12M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 51.95%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.69%2,668,395SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.46%2,668,395SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.84%2,668,395SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.83%2,668,395SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.96%1,433,828SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20256.34%1,433,828SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202426.45%1,433,828SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202429.28%1,433,828SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202418.65%1,471,904SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202422.76%1,471,904SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202422.76%1,471,904$42.10MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202418.65%1,471,904$32.55MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.68%, and weight changed -4.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202429.28%1,433,828$26.97MShares decreased 2.59%; reported value decreased 17.14%, and weight changed +10.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202426.45%1,433,828$30.66MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.66%, and weight changed -2.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20256.34%1,433,828$6.17MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 79.89%, and weight changed -20.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.96%1,433,828$7.96MShares unchanged; reported value increased 29.07%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.83%2,668,395$6.21MShares increased 86.10%; reported value decreased 22.01%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.84%2,668,395$4.88MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.31%, and weight changed -2.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.46%2,668,395$2.34MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 52.12%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.69%2,668,395$1.12MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 51.95%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Velan Capital Investment Management LP · JASPER THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1848809","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"471871202"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1848809","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.