Manager × security

TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC DGCB holdings history

DIMENSIONAL GLOBAL CREDIT · CUSIP 25434V567 · CIK 1849497

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC reported 66.71K DGCB (shares), valued at $3.65M, or 1.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.98%
Shares
66.71K
66,714
Reported value
$3.65M
USD

Shares increased 23.94%; reported value increased 25.17%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.98%66,714SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20261.79%53,826SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20251.72%50,585SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 20252.05%56,099SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20252.21%59,506SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20255.45%137,066SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.14%94,481SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20241.23%26,698SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.23%26,698$1.46MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20244.14%94,481$4.97MShares increased 253.89%; reported value increased 239.43%, and weight changed +2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20255.45%137,066$7.29MShares increased 45.07%; reported value increased 46.64%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20252.21%59,506$3.23MShares decreased 56.59%; reported value decreased 55.72%, and weight changed -3.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.05%56,099$3.11MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value decreased 3.60%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20251.72%50,585$2.74MShares decreased 9.83%; reported value decreased 11.80%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 20261.79%53,826$2.91MShares increased 6.41%; reported value increased 6.20%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20261.98%66,714$3.65MShares increased 23.94%; reported value increased 25.17%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC · DIMENSIONAL GLOBAL CREDIT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1849497","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V567"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1849497","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.