Manager × security

TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC DFAC holdings history

DIMENSIONAL US CORE EQUITY 2 · CUSIP 25434V708 · CIK 1849497

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC reported 455.59K DFAC (shares), valued at $20.21M, or 10.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.94%
Shares
455.59K
455,590
Reported value
$20.21M
USD

Shares increased 0.36%; reported value increased 14.57%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.94%455,590SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 202610.85%453,945SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 202511.08%447,143SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q3 202510.89%429,390SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 202510.67%435,034SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20259.10%368,783SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20249.72%337,478SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20248.43%291,852SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20248.43%291,852$10.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20249.72%337,478$11.67MShares increased 15.63%; reported value increased 16.64%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20259.10%368,783$12.17MShares increased 9.28%; reported value increased 4.22%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 202510.67%435,034$15.59MShares increased 17.96%; reported value increased 28.16%, and weight changed +1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 202510.89%429,390$16.56MShares decreased 1.30%; reported value increased 6.22%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 202511.08%447,143$17.70MShares increased 4.13%; reported value increased 6.89%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 202610.85%453,945$17.64MShares increased 1.52%; reported value decreased 0.35%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 202610.94%455,590$20.21MShares increased 0.36%; reported value increased 14.57%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2, LLC · DIMENSIONAL US CORE EQUITY 2

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1849497","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V708"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1849497","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.