Manager × security

Concentric Capital Strategies, LP XLV holdings history

SS HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y209 · CIK 1851869

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Concentric Capital Strategies, LP reported 113.08K XLV (shares), valued at $17.94M, or 1.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.10%
Shares
113.08K
113,079
Reported value
$17.94M
USD

Shares increased 136.37%; reported value increased 155.80%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.10%113,079SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.61%47,840SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.84%104,643SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.91%136,499SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.14%18,677SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20250.49%33,649SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.07%8,090SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.76%78,538SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.41%44,843SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.92%51,830SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.92%51,830$7.07MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.41%44,843$6.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.76%78,538$12.10MShares increased 75.14%; reported value increased 85.08%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.07%8,090$1.11MShares decreased 89.70%; reported value decreased 90.80%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.49%33,649$4.91MShares increased 315.93%; reported value increased 341.45%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.14%18,677$2.52MShares decreased 44.49%; reported value decreased 48.76%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20250.91%136,499$19.00MShares increased 630.84%; reported value increased 654.59%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.84%104,643$16.20MShares decreased 23.34%; reported value decreased 14.73%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.61%47,840$7.01MShares decreased 54.28%; reported value decreased 56.70%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.10%113,079$17.94MShares increased 136.37%; reported value increased 155.80%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Concentric Capital Strategies, LP · SS HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1851869","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y209"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1851869","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.