Manager × security

DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP LIBERTY BROADBAND-C holdings history

LIBERTY BROADBAND-C · CUSIP 530307305 · CIK 1853322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 8.78K LIBERTY BROADBAND-C (shares), valued at $292.02K, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
8.78K
8,780
Reported value
$292.02K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.02%8,780SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.05%22,703SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025Amended
Q2 20250.03%7,179SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.12%30,521SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.61%55,231SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.73%73,906SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.09%108,902SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.81%83,686SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.87%71,779SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.87%71,779$5.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.81%83,686$4.79MShares increased 16.59%; reported value decreased 17.21%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.09%108,902$5.97MShares increased 30.13%; reported value increased 24.65%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.73%73,906$5.71MShares decreased 32.14%; reported value decreased 4.32%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.61%55,231$4.13MShares decreased 25.27%; reported value decreased 27.71%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.12%30,521$2.60MShares decreased 44.74%; reported value decreased 37.13%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.03%7,179$706.27KShares decreased 76.48%; reported value decreased 72.79%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.05%22,703$1.44MShares increased 216.24%; reported value increased 104.25%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.02%8,780$292.02KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · LIBERTY BROADBAND-C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1853322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"530307305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1853322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.