Manager × security

DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP ORI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

OLD REPUBLIC INTL CORP · CUSIP 680223104 · CIK 1853322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 18.97K ORI (shares), valued at $776.25K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
18.97K
18,970
Reported value
$776.25K
USD

Shares decreased 65.38%; reported value decreased 64.50%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.05%18,970SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.19%54,798SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.03%16,680SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.01%5,750SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025Amended
Q2 20250.37%242,296SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.48%266,913SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.24%44,059SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.06%13,744SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%9,041SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.04%7,618SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.04%7,618$234.03KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.05%9,041$279.37KShares increased 18.68%; reported value increased 19.37%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.06%13,744$486.81KShares increased 52.02%; reported value increased 74.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.24%44,059$1.59MShares increased 220.57%; reported value increased 227.54%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.48%266,913$10.47MShares increased 505.81%; reported value increased 556.53%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.37%242,296$9.31MShares decreased 9.22%; reported value decreased 11.03%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.01%5,750$244.20KShares decreased 97.63%; reported value decreased 97.38%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20250.03%16,680$761.27KShares increased 190.09%; reported value increased 211.74%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.19%54,798$2.19MShares increased 228.53%; reported value increased 187.21%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.05%18,970$776.25KShares decreased 65.38%; reported value decreased 64.50%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · OLD REPUBLIC INTL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1853322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"680223104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1853322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.