Manager × security

DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP PFSI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES · CUSIP 70932M107 · CIK 1853322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 88.38K PFSI (shares), valued at $7.70M, or 0.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.50%
Shares
88.38K
88,378
Reported value
$7.70M
USD

Shares increased 31.76%; reported value increased 31.31%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.50%88,378SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.52%67,075SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.50%83,391SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.12%25,521SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025Amended
Q2 20250.07%16,941SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.15%31,697SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.22%14,381SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.29%19,660SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.12%6,760SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.08%5,672SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.02%3,669SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%3,669$244.35KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.08%5,672$501.24KShares increased 54.59%; reported value increased 105.13%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.12%6,760$639.50KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.29%19,660$2.24MShares increased 190.83%; reported value increased 250.38%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.22%14,381$1.47MShares decreased 26.85%; reported value decreased 34.44%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.15%31,697$3.17MShares increased 120.41%; reported value increased 116.03%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.07%16,941$1.69MShares decreased 46.55%; reported value decreased 46.80%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.12%25,521$3.16MShares increased 50.65%; reported value increased 87.29%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20250.50%83,391$10.99MShares increased 226.75%; reported value increased 247.75%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.52%67,075$5.86MShares decreased 19.57%; reported value decreased 46.68%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.50%88,378$7.70MShares increased 31.76%; reported value increased 31.31%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1853322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"70932M107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1853322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.