Manager × security

Blue Creek Capital Management Ltd TME holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR · CUSIP 88034P109 · CIK 1854024

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Blue Creek Capital Management Ltd reported 699.77K TME (shares), valued at $16.33M, or 20.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
20.09%
Shares
699.77K
699,768
Reported value
$16.33M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 19.75%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202520.09%699,768SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 202519.08%699,768SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202514.95%799,768SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 202412.43%799,768SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 202411.40%999,768SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202416.91%2,044,668SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20233.19%492,749SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.19%492,749$4.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 202416.91%2,044,668$22.88MShares increased 314.95%; reported value increased 415.35%, and weight changed +13.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202411.40%999,768$12.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 202412.43%799,768$9.08MShares decreased 20.00%; reported value decreased 24.65%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 202514.95%799,768$11.52MShares unchanged; reported value increased 26.96%, and weight changed +2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 202519.08%699,768$13.64MShares decreased 12.50%; reported value increased 18.34%, and weight changed +4.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 202520.09%699,768$16.33MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.75%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Blue Creek Capital Management Ltd · TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1854024","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88034P109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1854024","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.