Manager × security

Deep Track Capital, LP OCUL holdings history

Who else holds this security?

OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC · CUSIP 67576A100 · CIK 1856083

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Deep Track Capital, LP reported 19.69M OCUL (shares), valued at $193.32M, or 2.85% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.85%
Shares
19.69M
19,686,282
Reported value
$193.32M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 15.94%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.85%19,686,282SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.44%19,686,282SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.23%8,070,414SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.89%11,932,137SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.26%14,294,420SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.39%14,294,420SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.11%12,836,282SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.53%12,721,460SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.60%12,721,460SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.33%12,721,460SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.44%9,230,769SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20231.44%9,230,769$41.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.33%12,721,460$115.77MShares increased 37.82%; reported value increased 181.19%, and weight changed +1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.60%12,721,460$87.01MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 24.84%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.53%12,721,460$110.68MShares unchanged; reported value increased 27.19%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.11%12,836,282$109.62MShares increased 0.90%; reported value decreased 0.95%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.39%14,294,420$104.78MShares increased 11.36%; reported value decreased 4.42%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.26%14,294,420$132.65MShares unchanged; reported value increased 26.60%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.89%11,932,137$139.49MShares decreased 16.53%; reported value increased 5.15%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.23%8,070,414$97.97MShares decreased 32.36%; reported value decreased 29.76%, and weight changed -1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.44%19,686,282$166.74MShares increased 143.93%; reported value increased 70.19%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.85%19,686,282$193.32MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.94%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Deep Track Capital, LP · OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1856083","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67576A100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1856083","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.