Manager × security

MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP CVNA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CARVANA CO · CUSIP 146869102 · CIK 1856155

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 415.86K CVNA (shares), valued at $27.37M, or 2.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.26%
Shares
415.86K
415,857
Reported value
$27.37M
USD

Shares increased 30056.42%; reported value increased 6213.68%, and weight changed +2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.26%415,857SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,379SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.13%178,693SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.94%279,229SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.40%221,824SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.85%291,592SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.32%249,582SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.87%236,250SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.74%302,824SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.74%302,824$38.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.87%236,250$41.13MShares decreased 21.98%; reported value increased 5.53%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.32%249,582$50.75MShares increased 5.64%; reported value increased 23.39%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.85%291,592$60.97MShares increased 16.83%; reported value increased 20.12%, and weight changed +2.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.40%221,824$74.75MShares decreased 23.93%; reported value increased 22.60%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.94%279,229$105.34MShares increased 25.88%; reported value increased 40.93%, and weight changed +1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.13%178,693$75.41MShares decreased 36.00%; reported value decreased 28.41%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,379$433.53KShares decreased 99.23%; reported value decreased 99.43%, and weight changed -4.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.26%415,857$27.37MShares increased 30056.42%; reported value increased 6213.68%, and weight changed +2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CARVANA CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1856155","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"146869102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1856155","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.