Manager × security

MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP CPNG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COUPANG INC · CUSIP 22266T109 · CIK 1856155

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 1.06M CPNG (shares), valued at $18.50M, or 1.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.53%
Shares
1.06M
1,064,904
Reported value
$18.50M
USD

Shares increased 7400.91%; reported value increased 6801.00%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.53%1,064,904SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.03%14,197SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.03%22,668SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.04%25,168SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.71%2,716,330SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.19%1,831,566SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.01%14,748SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.13%1,829,021SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.21%4,223,648SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.70%448,100SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20233.55%2,342,575SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.55%2,342,575$39.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.70%448,100$7.25MShares decreased 80.87%; reported value decreased 81.78%, and weight changed -2.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20246.21%4,223,648$88.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.13%1,829,021$44.90MShares decreased 56.70%; reported value decreased 49.25%, and weight changed -3.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.01%14,748$324.16KShares decreased 99.19%; reported value decreased 99.28%, and weight changed -3.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.19%1,831,566$40.17MShares increased 12319.08%; reported value increased 12290.83%, and weight changed +3.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.71%2,716,330$81.38MShares increased 48.31%; reported value increased 102.61%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.04%25,168$810.41KShares decreased 99.07%; reported value decreased 99.00%, and weight changed -3.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.03%22,668$534.74KShares decreased 9.93%; reported value decreased 34.02%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.03%14,197$268.04KShares decreased 37.37%; reported value decreased 49.87%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.53%1,064,904$18.50MShares increased 7400.91%; reported value increased 6801.00%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · COUPANG INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1856155","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22266T109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1856155","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.