Manager × security

MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1856155

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 149.10K MSFT (shares), valued at $72.11M, or 3.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.95%
Shares
149.10K
149,103
Reported value
$72.11M
USD

Shares decreased 46.38%; reported value decreased 49.93%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20253.95%149,103SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20256.76%278,073SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.81%256,569SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.06%1,894SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.02%890SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.20%139,826SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.10%130,605SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.03%788SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.30%91,060SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.30%91,060$34.24MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.03%788$331.53KShares decreased 99.13%; reported value decreased 99.03%, and weight changed -3.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.10%130,605$58.37MShares increased 16474.24%; reported value increased 17507.59%, and weight changed +4.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.20%139,826$60.17MShares increased 7.06%; reported value increased 3.07%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.02%890$375.13KShares decreased 99.36%; reported value decreased 99.38%, and weight changed -4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.06%1,894$710.99KShares increased 112.81%; reported value increased 89.53%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.81%256,569$127.62MShares increased 13446.41%; reported value increased 17849.64%, and weight changed +5.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20256.76%278,073$144.03MShares increased 8.38%; reported value increased 12.86%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.95%149,103$72.11MShares decreased 46.38%; reported value decreased 49.93%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1856155","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1856155","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.