Manager × security

Optiver Holding B.V. AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1859606

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Optiver Holding B.V. reported 415.60K AMZN (shares), valued at $99.05M, or 1.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.42%
Shares
415.60K
415,597
Reported value
$99.05M
USD

Shares increased 1861.84%; reported value increased 2145.09%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.42%415,597SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.16%21,184SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 2, 2026Amended
Q4 20253.61%868,356SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202510.92%3,061,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.25%379,415SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.51%69,561SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20243.30%696,229SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.41%647,230SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.24%31,595SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.85%186,305SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.39%106,693SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.39%106,693$13.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.85%186,305$28.31MShares increased 74.62%; reported value increased 108.71%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.24%31,595$5.70MShares decreased 83.04%; reported value decreased 79.87%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20242.41%647,230$125.08MShares increased 1948.52%; reported value increased 2094.68%, and weight changed +2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.30%696,229$129.73MShares increased 7.57%; reported value increased 3.72%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.51%69,561$13.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.25%379,415$83.24MShares increased 445.44%; reported value increased 528.95%, and weight changed +1.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.92%3,061,657$672.25MShares increased 706.94%; reported value increased 707.60%, and weight changed +8.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.61%868,356$200.43MShares decreased 71.64%; reported value decreased 70.18%, and weight changed -7.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.16%21,184$4.41MShares decreased 97.56%; reported value decreased 97.80%, and weight changed -3.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 2, 2026
Q2 20261.42%415,597$99.05MShares increased 1861.84%; reported value increased 2145.09%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Optiver Holding B.V. · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1859606","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1859606","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.