Manager × security

Optiver Holding B.V. SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1859606

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Optiver Holding B.V. reported 1.55M SPY (shares), valued at $1.16B, or 16.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.55%
Shares
1.55M
1,547,020
Reported value
$1.16B
USD

Shares increased 89065.42%; reported value increased 102286.53%, and weight changed +16.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.55%1,547,020SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,735SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 2, 2026Amended
Q4 202519.60%1,597,206SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202535.28%3,260,678SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202442.62%2,919,262SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202449.80%4,745,170SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202349.29%3,472,155SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 202321.57%1,768,025SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202321.57%1,768,025$755.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202349.29%3,472,155$1.65BShares increased 96.39%; reported value increased 118.36%, and weight changed +27.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202449.80%4,745,170$2.58BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202442.62%2,919,262$1.67BShares decreased 38.48%; reported value decreased 35.14%, and weight changed -7.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202535.28%3,260,678$2.17BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 202519.60%1,597,206$1.09BShares decreased 51.02%; reported value decreased 49.86%, and weight changed -15.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,735$1.13MShares decreased 99.89%; reported value decreased 99.90%, and weight changed -19.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 2, 2026
Q2 202616.55%1,547,020$1.16BShares increased 89065.42%; reported value increased 102286.53%, and weight changed +16.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Optiver Holding B.V. · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1859606","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1859606","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.