Manager × security

Skaana Management L.P. CORZW holdings history

CORE SCIENTIFIC INC - 27 · CUSIP 21874A114 · CIK 1860998

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Skaana Management L.P. reported 6.64M CORZW (shares), valued at $124.77M, or 33.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
33.23%
Shares
6.64M
6,636,671
Reported value
$124.77M
USD

Shares increased 14.58%; reported value increased 146.46%, and weight changed +12.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202633.23%6,636,671SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202620.29%5,792,216SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 202523.34%5,054,830SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 202517.86%3,499,400SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202512.31%2,618,305SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20252.21%1,588,215SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20244.13%1,572,655SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.53%1,279,698SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.34%1,368,879SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.35%955,355SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.35%955,355$1.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.34%1,368,879$6.17MShares increased 43.28%; reported value increased 385.88%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.53%1,279,698$8.60MShares decreased 6.51%; reported value increased 39.29%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.13%1,572,655$12.93MShares increased 22.89%; reported value increased 50.32%, and weight changed +1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.21%1,588,215$4.81MShares increased 0.99%; reported value decreased 62.77%, and weight changed -1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202512.31%2,618,305$28.38MShares increased 64.86%; reported value increased 489.79%, and weight changed +10.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 202517.86%3,499,400$40.70MShares increased 33.65%; reported value increased 43.39%, and weight changed +5.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202523.34%5,054,830$42.76MShares increased 44.45%; reported value increased 5.08%, and weight changed +5.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 202620.29%5,792,216$50.62MShares increased 14.59%; reported value increased 18.38%, and weight changed -3.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 202633.23%6,636,671$124.77MShares increased 14.58%; reported value increased 146.46%, and weight changed +12.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Skaana Management L.P. · CORE SCIENTIFIC INC - 27

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1860998","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"21874A114"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1860998","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.