Manager × security

Skaana Management L.P. OXY.WS holdings history

OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM-CW27 · CUSIP 674599162 · CIK 1860998

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Skaana Management L.P. reported 153.03K OXY.WS (shares), valued at $4.08M, or 1.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.09%
Shares
153.03K
153,032
Reported value
$4.08M
USD

Shares decreased 66.60%; reported value decreased 79.27%, and weight changed -6.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.09%153,032SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.88%458,231SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20254.58%435,290SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.53%493,967SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.02%1,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202411.82%1,342,935SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.10%11,083SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.77%49,135SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20242.22%188,404SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.20%351,766SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.20%351,766$13.69MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.22%188,404$8.12MShares decreased 46.44%; reported value decreased 40.70%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.77%49,135$2.02MShares decreased 73.92%; reported value decreased 75.09%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20240.10%11,083$329.39KShares decreased 77.44%; reported value decreased 83.71%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202411.82%1,342,935$37.00MShares increased 12017.07%; reported value increased 11132.34%, and weight changed +11.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.02%1,600$44.27KShares decreased 99.88%; reported value decreased 99.88%, and weight changed -11.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20255.53%493,967$12.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.58%435,290$8.39MShares decreased 11.88%; reported value decreased 33.42%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20267.88%458,231$19.66MShares increased 5.27%; reported value increased 134.40%, and weight changed +3.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.09%153,032$4.08MShares decreased 66.60%; reported value decreased 79.27%, and weight changed -6.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Skaana Management L.P. · OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM-CW27

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1860998","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"674599162"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1860998","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.