Manager × security

Skaana Management L.P. STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST holdings history

STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST · CUSIP 85571BBA2 · CIK 1860998

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Skaana Management L.P. reported 6.67M STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST (principal), valued at $6.78M, or 1.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.81%
Principal
6.67M
6,665,000
Reported value
$6.78M
USD

Principal increased 17.65%; reported value increased 17.34%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Principal · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.81%6,665,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.32%5,665,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.64%4,665,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.61%5,607,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.56%5,607,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20251.75%3,607,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.20%3,607,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.13%3,607,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.14%8,107,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20242.03%7,000,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.27%5,067,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.27%5,067,000$5.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.03%7,000,000$7.42MPrincipal increased 38.15%; reported value increased 36.28%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.14%8,107,000$8.27MPrincipal increased 15.81%; reported value increased 11.44%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20241.13%3,607,000$3.85MPrincipal decreased 55.51%; reported value decreased 53.44%, and weight changed -2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.20%3,607,000$3.75MPrincipal unchanged; reported value decreased 2.68%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.75%3,607,000$3.81MPrincipal unchanged; reported value increased 1.61%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.56%5,607,000$5.91MPrincipal increased 55.45%; reported value increased 55.13%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.61%5,607,000$5.94MPrincipal unchanged; reported value increased 0.65%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.64%4,665,000$4.84MPrincipal decreased 16.80%; reported value decreased 18.54%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.32%5,665,000$5.78MPrincipal increased 21.44%; reported value increased 19.34%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.81%6,665,000$6.78MPrincipal increased 17.65%; reported value increased 17.34%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Skaana Management L.P. · STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1860998","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85571BBA2"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1860998","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.