Manager × security

Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC SPMD holdings history

SS SPDR P S&P 400 MIDCAP ETF · CUSIP 78464A847 · CIK 1861163

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC reported 1.57M SPMD (shares), valued at $106.34M, or 8.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.19%
Shares
1.57M
1,574,014
Reported value
$106.34M
USD

Shares increased 48.03%; reported value increased 68.87%, and weight changed +2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.19%1,574,014SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20265.28%1,063,343SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20253.97%884,396SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20253.90%867,326SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20253.90%874,665SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20253.74%867,811SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20244.02%838,859SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20243.82%804,792SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20243.72%784,969SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20233.38%707,358SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20234.45%688,199SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.45%688,199$30.14MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2023
Q4 20233.38%707,358$34.46MShares increased 2.78%; reported value increased 14.35%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.72%784,969$40.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20243.82%804,792$44.01MShares increased 2.53%; reported value increased 9.28%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20244.02%838,859$45.88MShares increased 4.23%; reported value increased 4.25%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.74%867,811$44.41MShares increased 3.45%; reported value decreased 3.19%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20253.90%874,665$47.56MShares increased 0.79%; reported value increased 7.09%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20253.90%867,326$47.16MShares decreased 0.84%; reported value decreased 0.84%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20253.97%884,396$51.22MShares increased 1.97%; reported value increased 8.59%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20265.28%1,063,343$62.97MShares increased 20.23%; reported value increased 22.95%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20268.19%1,574,014$106.34MShares increased 48.03%; reported value increased 68.87%, and weight changed +2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC · SS SPDR P S&P 400 MIDCAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1861163","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A847"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1861163","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.