Manager × security

MONUMENTAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC. FDIS holdings history

FIDELITY MSCI CONS DISCR IND · CUSIP 316092204 · CIK 1861798

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2024-09-30, MONUMENTAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC. reported 245.27K FDIS (shares), valued at $21.69M, or 8.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2024-10-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.05%
Shares
245.27K
245,274
Reported value
$21.69M
USD

Shares increased 13.17%; reported value increased 23.55%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20248.05%245,274SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20247.66%216,734SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20248.06%183,655SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 20237.87%167,212SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 20234.62%99,428SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.62%99,428$6.95MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20237.87%167,212$13.20MShares increased 68.17%; reported value increased 90.03%, and weight changed +3.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20248.06%183,655$15.15MShares increased 9.83%; reported value increased 14.76%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20247.66%216,734$17.56MShares increased 18.01%; reported value increased 15.91%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20248.05%245,274$21.69MShares increased 13.17%; reported value increased 23.55%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
MONUMENTAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC. · FIDELITY MSCI CONS DISCR IND

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1861798","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"316092204"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1861798","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.