Manager × security

Union Heritage Capital, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1862428

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Union Heritage Capital, LLC reported 90.34K NVDA (shares), valued at $18.08M, or 6.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.13%
Shares
90.34K
90,340
Reported value
$18.08M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 14.73%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.13%90,340SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.85%90,340SEC filingFiled May 20, 2026
Q4 20254.47%70,740SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20254.40%72,740SEC filingFiled Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20253.62%65,740SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.65%65,740SEC filingFiled May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.27%45,740SEC filingFiled Apr 3, 2025
Q3 20242.05%45,740SEC filingFiled Jan 10, 2025
Q2 20241.33%27,440SEC filingFiled Jan 10, 2025
Q1 20240.68%1,904SEC filingFiled Jan 8, 2025
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.68%1,904$1.72MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q2 20241.33%27,440$3.39MShares increased 1341.18%; reported value increased 97.05%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q3 20242.05%45,740$5.55MShares increased 66.69%; reported value increased 63.86%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q4 20242.27%45,740$6.14MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.58%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 3, 2025
Q1 20252.65%65,740$7.12MShares increased 43.73%; reported value increased 15.99%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20253.62%65,740$10.39MShares unchanged; reported value increased 45.77%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.40%72,740$13.57MShares increased 10.65%; reported value increased 30.67%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20254.47%70,740$13.19MShares decreased 2.75%; reported value decreased 2.79%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20265.85%90,340$15.76MShares increased 27.71%; reported value increased 19.42%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 20, 2026
Q2 20266.13%90,340$18.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.73%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Union Heritage Capital, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1862428","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1862428","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.